ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Anthony M. BUSEY

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Anthony BUSEY

Aliases: “Bew”, “AB”, Anthony Maurice Busey, Anthoney Busey, Erick Busey

Offense: Conspiracy to distribute a cocaine base

Remarks:

Anthony M. BUSEY is wanted by ATF – Kansas City Field Division on an on an outstanding warrant stemming from his alleged involvement in a conspiracy to distribute illegal drugs. BUSEY is charged, along with co-conspirators, with conspiracy to distribute a cocaine base (crack cocaine). Case 12-06017-02-CR-SJ-BP; pursuant to indictment charging BUSEY with violations of 21 USC 846 – Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance and 21 USC 841(a)(1) – Distribution a Controlled Substance.

Race/Sex: Black / Male
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: October 30, 1978
Place of Birth: Missouri
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Tattoos on abdomen, chest, left shoulder, left forearm
Nationality: USA
ATF Case No.: Unknown
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: 12-06017-02-CR-SJ-BP
Date of Warrant:
Location: Western District of Missouri