ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Are licensed collectors required to execute ATF Form 4473 for transactions in curio or relic firearms?

No. However, licensed collectors are required to keep a “bound book” record.

[27 CFR 478.125(f)]