ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Carlos ARANO-BUEZO

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Carlos ARANO-BUEZO

Aliases: “Coyote”

Offense: Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance

Remarks:

Carlos ARANO-BUEZO is wanted by ATF – Kansas City Field Division on an outstanding warrant stemming from his alleged involvement in a conspiracy to distribute illegal drugs. ARANO-BUEZO is charged, along with co-conspirators, with conspiracy to distribute cocaine. ARANO-BUEZO may be Guatemala.

Race/Sex: Hispanic / Male
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: February 9, 1989
Place of Birth: Guatemala
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: None
Nationality: Guatemala
ATF Case No.: 10-20151-08
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: 10-20151-08-KHV
Date of Warrant:
Location: District of Kansas