ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Harry Edward MAXEY

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Harry Edward MAXEY

Aliases: Edward Harry, Edward Maxey Harry, Eddie Maxey, Harry Maxey, Harry E. Maxey, Harry Edward Maxey, Jr.; Harry Maxey, Jr.; Lag Maxey; Leg Maxey; Charles Maxwell; Mike Pierce; Robert L. Schreeter

Offense: Felon in Possession of a Firearm

Remarks:

Harry Edward MAXEY is wanted by ATF – Kansas City Field Division on an outstanding warrant. MAXEY is charged with being a Felon in Possession of a Firearm. MAXEY is allegedly affiliated with an unknown outlaw motorcycle gang. In addition, MAXEY is also wanted by the Jackson County (Missouri) Sheriff’s Office on an outstanding warrant for a weapon offense. CAUTION – MAXEY should be considered armed and dangerous. MAXEY has a previous conviction resulting from an attempt to have a prosecution witness killed.

Race/Sex: White / Male
Height: 8' 2"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: November 22, 1949
Place of Birth: Missouri
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Scar – R Thigh, Tat – L Arm, Tat – L Shoulder, Tat – R.
Nationality: USA
ATF Case No.: 03002601CR
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: 03002601CR
Date of Warrant:
Location: Western District of Missouri