ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Jorge Fredy RIVERA-ESPANA

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Jorge Fredy RIVERA-ESPANA

Aliases: “Mynor Erazo”, “Fredy Flaco”, “Fredy Rivera”

Offense: Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance

Remarks:

Jorge Fredy RIVERA-ESPANA is wanted by ATF – Kansas City Field Division on an outstanding warrant stemming from his alleged involvement in trafficking firearms to Guatemala and a conspiracy to distribute cocaine. RIVERA-ESPANA may be in Guatemala. CAUTION: RIVERA-ESPANA should be considered armed and dangerous.

Race/Sex: Hispanic / Male
Height: 5' 9"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: July 1, 1972
Place of Birth: Guatemala
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Scar - Chest
Nationality: Guatemala
ATF Case No.: 10-20151-06
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: 10-20151-06-KHV
Date of Warrant:
Location: District of Kansas