ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Larry A. Chamberlin

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Larry A. Chamberlin

Aliases: Ed Chamberlin, “Fat Boy”

Offense: Possession of firearms

Remarks:

Larry A. CHAMBERLIN is wanted on an outstanding warrant for violations of conditions of his release prior to trial. CHAMBERLIN is charged with being an armed career criminal in of possession of firearms, being an unlawful user of marijuana in possession of firearms and manufacturing marijuana. Case 06-05056-01-CR-SW-RED; pursuant to a court order charging CHAMBERLIN with a violation of 18 USC 3148. CHAMBERLIN was previously indicted in the same case for violations of 18 USC 922(g)(1) & (3)/924(e) – Felon (Armed Career Criminal)/Unlawful Drug User in Possession of Firearms; 21 USC 841(a)(1)(D)/(b)(1)(D) – Manufacturing/Cultivating Marijuana.

Race/Sex: White / Male
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair: Gray
Eyes: Hazel
Date of Birth: August 10, 1956
Place of Birth: Missouri
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Tattoo on Right Shoulder
Nationality: USA
ATF Case No.: Unknown
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: 06-05056-01-CR-SWRED
Date of Warrant:
Location: Western District of Missouri