ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Micah Jerry Bidgell

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

UP TO $10,000 REWARD

 

Micah Jerry Bidgell

Aliases: Mike BJ, BJ

Offense: Conspiracy to Distribute Heroin/Cocaine

Remarks:

On August 21, 2013, the U.S. District Court, in Washington, D.C. issued a Federal Arrest Warrant for Micah BIDGELL. BIDGELL is wanted for possessing a firearm while trafficking heroin and cocaine. He is known to be in the Washington DC area and should be considered armed and dangerous. If you have any information as to the whereabouts of BIDGELL please contact ATF at 1-888-ATF-Tips or the United States Marshal’s Service at 1-877-927-8332.

Race/Sex: Black / Male
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: March 27, 1967
Place of Birth: Washington D.C.
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Unknown
Nationality: American
ATF Case No.: 768050-12-0021
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: 678984DA3
NIC No.: W968145411
Federal Warrant #: W968145411
Date of Warrant: August 21, 2013
Location: Washington, D.C.