ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Michael Duane STRAIN

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Michael Duane STRAIN

Aliases: Michael D Strain

Offense: Felon in Possession of a Firearm

Remarks:

Michael Duane STRAIN is wanted by ATF – Kansas City Field Division on an outstanding warrant. STRAIN is charged with two counts of being a Felon in Possession of a Firearm. STRAIN may be hiding in Minnesota. CAUTION – STRAIN should be considered armed and dangerous. STRAIN has previous convictions for flight from law enforcement and weapons possession.

Race/Sex: White / Male
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Hazel
Date of Birth: December 20, 1956
Place of Birth: Iowa
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: None
Nationality: USA
ATF Case No.: CR 11-2039
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: CR 11-2039
Date of Warrant:
Location: Northern District of Iowa