ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Miguel Martinez

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

UP TO $5,000 REWARD

 

Miguel Martinez

Aliases: Mike MARTINEZ, Big Mike or Fat Mike

Offense: Homicides

Remarks:

Miguel Martinez, a two-time convicted felon and ranking member of the Insane Deuces street gang, is wanted on Federal charges stemming from his involvement in a conspiracy to commit violent crimes and distribute illegal drugs. Martinez is charged, along with his co-conspirators, with conspiracy to commit multiple shootings, homicides and other firearms-related violent crimes during a gang war with rival gangs in the summer of 2002. Martinez, a former resident of Chicago’s western suburbs, has been reported to still be in the Chicago metropolitan area.

Race/Sex: Hispanic / Male
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 235 lbs.
Hair: Brown, shaved
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: October 11, 1979
Place of Birth: Unknown
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Unknown
Nationality: Unknown
ATF Case No.: 772035-02-0039
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: 43811XA8
NIC No.: W907145565
Federal Warrant #: 03CR090
Date of Warrant: January 30, 2003
Location: Northern District Judicial of Illinois