ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Paul Leslie MCELWAIN aka Richard BEACH

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Paul MCELWAIN

Aliases: Richard Beach, Richard Kevin Beach, Mac McElwain

Offense: Felon in of possession of a firearm

Remarks:

Paul MCELWAIN is wanted on an outstanding warrant for violations of conditions of his release prior to trial. MCELWAIN is charged with being a felon in of possession of a firearm, being a fugitive in possession of a firearm and additional counts regarding false statements. Case 06-03064-01-CR-S-RED; pursuant to a court order charging MCELWAIN with a violation of 18 USC 3148. MCELWAIN was previously indicted in the same case for violations of 18 USC 922(g)(1) and (2) – Felon/Fugitive in Possession of a Firearm; 18 USC 922(a)(6) – False Statement to a Licensed Dealer; 18 USC 1001 – Making False Statements and 18 USC 1028 – Unlawful Use of Another’s Social Security Number and Date of Birth.

Race/Sex: White / Male
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Hair: Gray
Eyes: Green
Date of Birth: August 9, 1953
Place of Birth: Oklahoma
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Scar on Right Hip
Nationality: USA
ATF Case No.: Unknown
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: 06-03064-01-CR-S-RED
Date of Warrant:
Location: Western District of Missouri