ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Paulo Lopez-Garcia

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Paulo Lopez-Garcia

Aliases: El Diablo

Offense: Murder

Remarks:

On May 25, 2004, Lopez, along with a number of other accomplices, robbed a pawnshop at gunpoint in Sheridan, Colorado, which is part of the Denver Metropolitan Area. It is believed that Lopez was armed with a 9mm semi-automatic pistol. The suspects stole a large number of firearms, cash, jewelry and electronics equipment. Some of the store employees were assaulted during this incident. The suspects fled from the scene in a stolen SUV that was subsequently recovered. The suspects wore light blue bandannas and baseball caps to conceal their identities. It is believed that the suspects, with the exception of one white male, were all male Hispanics in their twenties.

Race/Sex: Hispanic / Male
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair: Brown, shaved
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: August 22, 1984
Place of Birth: Mexico
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Letter "L" on either arm, one inch size, Scar left calf
Nationality: Unknown
ATF Case No.: Unknown
State ID No.: Unknown
FBI ID No.: 908823RB2
NIC No.: Unknown
Federal Warrant #: Unknown
Date of Warrant:
Location: Unknown