ATF

Sample Block


Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

Stephen Campbell

U.S. Department of Justice

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives

ATF Seal


ATF logo MOST WANTED

Fugitive May Be Armed And Dangerous. Do Not Attempt To Apprehend.

24-hour telephone: 1-888-ATF-TIPS

 

Stephen Campbell

Aliases: Fred Campbell, Stephen Murphy

Offense: Murder

Remarks:

Wanted for attempted first degree murder and possession and manufacture of a destructive device. Has been spotted In Virgin Islands. Maybe using an alias and possible in the Houston/New Orleans area. A Federal Warrant was issued on April 25, 1983, in Wyoming, charging him with manufacture and possession of a bomb.

Race/Sex: White / Male
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: July 28, 1948
Place of Birth: Stockton, CA
Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Unknown
Nationality: U.S. Citizen
ATF Case No.: 93325-83-2013
State ID No.: WY 0032023
FBI ID No.: Unknown
NIC No.: PI 71 PO PO 19 DI PO PI PI 10
Federal Warrant #: CR-83-024
Date of Warrant: April 25, 1983
Location: Unknown