Does a licensed manufacturer, importer, or dealer need a permit to use explosive materials?

English | en Español

No. No licensee will be required to obtain a user permit to lawfully transport, ship, or receive explosive materials in inter-state or foreign commerce. [27 CFR 555.41(b)(2)]

Last Reviewed September 28, 2018