How do licensees and permittees account for explosive quantities in their records?

If acquisitions are recorded by weight, then distribution must also be recorded by weight. If acquisitions are recorded by physical count (e.g., by units), then distribution must also be recorded by physical count.

[27 CFR 555.122–.125]

Last Reviewed September 4, 2015