Is there a requirement for licensees and permittees to make an annual inventory of explosive materials on hand?

Yes. After the initial inventory required by regulations has been taken, an inventory is required to be taken at least once a year and recorded in the Daily Summary of Magazine Transactions (DSMT).

[27 CFR 555.122–.125]

Last Reviewed February 16, 2016