Is it necessary to inspect my explosives magazines on a regular basis?

English | en Español

Yes. Any person storing explosives must inspect the magazines at least once every 7 days to determine whether there has been unauthorized entry or attempted entry into the magazines or unauthorized removal of the contents of the magazines.

[27 CFR 555.204]

Last Reviewed October 4, 2018