May a person store explosive materials in a residence or dwelling?

English | en Español

No. Storage of explosive materials in a residence or dwelling is prohibited. (See also ATF Ruling 2002-3.)

[27 CFR 555.208(b), 555.210(b), 555.211(b)]

Last Reviewed October 4, 2018