When an explosives licensee or permittee sends one of their truck drivers to the distributor’s premises to pick up explosive materials that have been purchased by the licensee or permittee, will the driver be required to sign any forms?

English | en Español

No, however the driver is required to furnish the seller with an identification document as defined in 27 CFR Part 555.11. [27 CFR 555.103(b), 555.105(b)]

Last Reviewed September 28, 2018