When low and high explosives are stored together, how is the distance determined to meet the table of distance requirements?

English | en Español

The more restrictive distance, generally the table of distances for high explosives at 27 CFR 555.218 would be applied using the total weight of explosive materials in the magazine.

[27 CFR 555.218]

Last Reviewed October 4, 2018