How may an employee of an explosives licensee or permittee qualify to accept delivery of explosive materials for the employer?

English | en Español

The employee must be on the current list of representatives or agents authorized to accept delivery of explosive materials on behalf of the employer and be an authorized employee possessor of explosives. [27 CFR 555.103(b), 555.105(b)]

Last Reviewed September 28, 2018