May a licensee employ an individual who is prohibited from receiving or possessing firearms and ammunition?

A licensee may not allow an individual who is a prohibited person to receive or possess firearms or ammunition, including persons employed by the licensee.

[18 U.S.C. 922(g) or (n), and 2]

Last Reviewed September 10, 2015