May licensees sell firearms at gun shows?

Generally, a licensed manufacturer, importer or dealer may sell firearms temporarily at a qualifying gun show or event located within his or her State of licensure. Licensees may, however, sell curio or relic firearms to another licensee at any location.

[18 U.S.C. 923(j), 27 CFR 478.100]

Last Reviewed September 10, 2015