Rules and Regulations Library
[…] ![]() |
Missouri House Bill Number 85, Second Amendment Preservation Act (“the Act” or “SAPA”), signed into law by Governor Parson on June 12, 2021, has generated questions from industry members and firearm owners as to how this Missouri state law may affect them while engaged in a firearms business activity or seeking to acquire a firearm. Section 1.420 of the Act states that “federal acts, laws, executive orders, administrative orders, rules, and regulations” falling into five categories of regulations relating to firearms “shall be considered infringements on the people’s right to keep and bear arms, as guaranteed by Amendment II of the Constitution of the United States and Article I, Section 23 of the Constitution of Missouri.” SAPA § 1.420. | Firearms | Open Letter |
![]() |
This open letter provides informations regarding the use of an insert/sleeve designed to be installed in an Orion 25mm/12 gauge flare launcher that allows the use of conventional ammunition in these flare launchers.
| Firearms | Open Letter |